loader image
Search
Close this search box.

Get ready to serve up some serious beachside excitement at the Aruba Open Beach Tennis Championships!

Get ready to serve up some serious beachside excitement at the Aruba Open Beach Tennis Championships!

Prepare for eight unforgettable days in the stunning paradise of Aruba, where sun, sand, and thrilling tennis action collide to create an unforgettable sporting extravaganza. Whether you’re a passionate player or simply a fan of the game, this event promises an incredible blend of skill, athleticism, and tropical vibes.

With top-notch athletes battling it out on the pristine shores, a lively atmosphere, and endless Caribbean charm, this iconic tournament is a must-attend experience for anyone looking to soak in the sun, witness world-class beach tennis in action, and enjoy a stellar lineup of entertainment.

Opening night, set for November 12, will be graced by the soulful sounds of Buleria, promising an incredible start to this event. But the magic doesn’t end there – on November 19, DJ Nutzbeatz is taking over for an electrifying afterparty that you won’t want to miss!

Program


SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12 STARTING AT:

  • 16:00 – Aruba Open Beach Tennis Championships 2023 officially started!
  • 17:00 – Pro Doubles Invitational Super Tie Break Cup
  • 21:00 – Live music on stage: Buleria


MONDAY, NOVEMBER 13 STARTING AT:

  • 09:00 – Pro singles tournament group play and 1st round main draw (24 teams), if necessary
  • 09:00 – Amateur singles tournament group play (advanced, intermediate, beginners, masters & U16)
  • 21:00 – Live music on stage: Alain Rockney


TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 14 STARTING AT:

  • 09:00 – Pro mixed doubles tournament group play
  • 09:00 – Amateur mixed doubles group play (advanced, intermediate & beginners)
  • 15:00 – Pro singles tournament main draw round of 16 & quarter-finals
  • 15:00 – Amateur singles tournament elimination rounds (advanced, intermediate, beginners, masters & U16)
  • 18:00 – Pro singles tournament semifinals and finals
  • 21:00 – Live music on stage: Honeypot


WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 15 STARTING AT:

  • 09:00 – Team cup tournament group play for Pro, Advanced, Intermediate and Beginners
  • 12:00 – Pro mixed doubles main draw (24 teams max)
  • 15:00 – Amateur mixed doubles tournament elimination rounds (advanced, intermediate & beginners)
  • 15:00 – Juniors doubles tournament for U16 & U18
  • 16:00 – SEXY BRAND Masters (50+) men’s and women’s doubles tournament group play
  • 18:00 – Pro mixed doubles tournament semifinals and finals!
  • 21:00 – Live music on stage: DJ Armando


THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 16 STARTING AT:

  • 09:00 – ITF BT400 men’s and women’s doubles qualifying tournament
  • 09:00 – Team cup tournament elimination rounds for advanced, intermediate & beginners
  • 15:00 – Juniors doubles tournament for U10, U12 and U14
  • 15:00 – Team cup tournament elimination rounds for pro teams
  • 15:00 – Nations Cup
  • 16:00 – SEXY BRAND Masters (50+) men’s and women’s doubles tournament elimination rounds
  • 21:00 – Live music on stage: Ataniro


FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 17 STARTING AT:

  • 09:00 – ITF BT400 men’s and women’s doubles main draw, round of 32
  • 09:00 – Amateur men’s and women’s doubles tournament group play (advanced, intermediate & beginners)
  • 09:00 – Men’s and women’s doubles qualifying consolation tournament.
  • 21:00 – Live music on stage: Tsunami


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18 STARTING AT:

  • 09:00 – ITF BT400 men’s and women’s doubles main draw round of 16, and quarter-finals
  • 09:00 – ITF BT400 men’s and women’s doubles consolation tournament R16 and quarterfinals
  • 09:00 – Men’s and women’s doubles qualifying consolation tournament
  • 09:00 – Amateur men’s and women’s doubles tournament group play (advanced, intermediate & beginners)
  • 21:00 – Live music on stage: DJ Yeimy


SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19 STARTING AT:

  • 10:00 – ITF BT400 men’s and women’s doubles consolation tournament
  • 10:00 – Men’s and women’s doubles qualifying consolation tournament
  • 10:00 – Amateur men’s and women’s doubles tournament elimination rounds (advanced, intermediate & beginners)
  • 11:00 – ITF BT400 men’s and women’s doubles main draw semifinals
  • 19:00 – ITF BT400 men’s and women’s doubles finals
  • 21:00 – Aruba Open 2023 afterparty with DJ Nutzbeatz!

SHare

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
WhatsApp
Email

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Subcribe

TRENDING ARTICLES